Becontree Wheelers

Cycling Club

Founded 1925

Founded 1925

Affiliated to
British Cycling, Cycling Time Trials, CTT London East, Eastern Counties CA

- welcome to the Becontree Wheelers Web site.

Club Champions

Time Trial

 

Senior

Veteran

Junior

Juvenile

Ladies

2010 G. Tyrrell G. Tyrrell
2009 G. Tyrrell G. Tyrrell
2008 G. Tyrrell G. Tyrrell
2007
2006
2005
2004 G. Tyrrell G. Tyrrell
2003 G. Tyrrell G. Tyrrell E. Ryan
2002 B. Ladd B. Ladd E. Ryan
2001 G. Tyrrell D. Brown E. Ryan
2000 D. Brown D. Brown
1999 A. Page E. Ryan E. Ryan
1998 A. Page M. Jordan M. Jordan
1997 P. Goodwin P. Goodwin M. Jordan M. Jordan
1996 P. Merralls P. Goodwin F. Jackson M. Jordan
1995 P. Goodwin P. Goodwin F. Jackson M. Jordan
1994 P. Goodwin P. Goodwin A. Hawtin F. Jackson
1993 A. Hawtin F. Jackson
1990 D. Jennings D. Jennings
1989 D.Jennings
1988 D.Jennings D. Jennings
1987 P Tomlinson D. Jennings
1986 D. Jennings D. Jennings T. Turner D. Oatham
1985 J. Peacey D. Jennings T. Turner T. Turner
1984 J. Peacey A. Martin P. Nathan P. Nathan
1983 J. Peacey D. Jennings M. Biddle A. Nelson
1982 D. Jennings D. Jennings R. Ford A. Woods
1981 J. Peacey D. Jennings B. Ward B. Ward
1980 J. Peacey D. Jennings R. Findlay B. Ward
1979 J. Peacey D. Jennings R. Findlay M. White
1978 R. Fox D. Jennings T. Foote R. Findlay
1977 I. Moore P. Tomlinson S. King
1976 P. Harper P. Tomlinson P. Tomlinson
1975 M. Wishart R. Wishart N. Wallis
1974 M. Wishart D. Taylor R. Wishart
1973 P. Harper D. Taylor J. Clarke
1972 M. Wishart D. Taylor D. Taylor
1971 B. Alvey F. Ryan P. King
1970 M. Wishart R. Fox P. Harper
1969 M. Wishart F. Ryan F. Ryan
1968 R. Lane F. Ryan
1967 T. Mills D. Flynn
1966 A. Hale L. Charnley
1965 L. Burgess V. Nott
1964 T. Anderson V. Nott
1963 J. Holt T. Mills
1962 P. Reynolds T. Mills
1961 D. Healy R. Middleton Miss A. Stokes
1960 D. Healy D. Emery Mrs B. Jepson
1959 C. Jepson R. Ferrier Mrs B. Jepson
1958 C.Jepson V. Stellys Miss A. Stokes
1957 C.Jepson P. Palfreman Mrs J. Iveson
1956 H. O'Shaughnessy R. Rutherford Miss B. Taylor
1955 H. O'Shaughnessy P. Watson Miss B. Taylor
1954 C. Jepson P. Watson Miss J. East
1953 N. Clarke M. Halliday Miss D. Spragg
1952 B. Howard D. Hudson Miss M. Burgess
1951 D. Ansell M. Turner Miss M. Burgess
1950 C. Jepson R. Ward Miss M. Burgess
1949 C. Jepson
1948 N. Clarke
1947 N. Clarke
1946 N. Clarke
1945 J. Webb
1939 E. Hughes
1938 J. Webb
1937 J. Webb
1936 {R. Train}
{J. Webb }
1935 F. Ahrens
1934 A. Markwick
1933 T. Martin
1932 J. Pyke
1931 E. Rivers
1930 A. Rigglesworth
1929 H. Heffer
1927 H. Heffer
1928 H. Heffer
1926 H. Heffer

Road Race

Track

 

Senior

Junior

Juvenile

Senior

1986 R. Findlay T. Turner
1985 R. Findlay S. King
1984 R. Ford G. Hedges P. Nathan R. Ford
1983 B. Hodges J. Attrill M. Pitts B. Neal
1982 B. Hodges B. Ward C. Bath
1981 C. Stevens M. Wright B. Ward
1980 C. Stevens M. Wright B. Ward T. Foote
1979 P. Thorpe-Apps C. Stevens M. Wright P. Thorpe-Apps
1978 M. Koester C. Stevens M. Cummings K. Harrod
1977 M. Gray B. Hunt C. Stevens P. Harper
1976 P. Harper T. Sanders B. Hunt P. Harper
1975 M. Wishart T. Sanders P. Harper
1974 M. Wishart D. Taylor R. Wishart P. Harper
1973 M. Wishart D. Taylor P. Harper
1972 B. Moran D. Taylor P. Harper
1971 M. Wishart F. Ryan P. King A. Sanders
1970 M. Wishart P. Jackson C. Butterworth M. Wishart
1969 M. Wishart {A. Sanders } F. Ryan A. Sanders
{L. Charnley}
1968 M. Wishart A. Sanders A. Hale
1967 P. Harper J. Passfield {P. Harper }
{M. Wishart}
1966 B. Deamer D. Humphrey T. Anderson
1965 B. Deamer T. Anderson
1964 B. Deamer B. Deamer
1963 D. Dalton T. Anderson
1962 P. Reynolds
1961 D. Dalton
1960 D. Healy D. Goss
1959 D. Goss
1958 D. Healy D. Healy
1957 R. Wright
1956 R. Lyne G. Wood
1955 P. Watson
1954 R. Smith
1952 W. Hopkins
1951 C. Doeg
1950 W. Griggs
1949 {W. Griggs}
{H. Skit }
1948 N. Clarke
1947 H. Crowe
1946 W. Griggs
1945 H. Skitt
1944 N. Clarke
1939 H. Crowe
1938 J. Webb
1937 R. Towers
1936 E. Baker
1935 S. Johnsen
1934 J. French